Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4755,888
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9676,194
EsquelArgentina 1,6471,024
EzeizaArgentina 323201
East SaleAustralia 11,5717,190
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3557,677
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3557,677
EssendonAustralia 11,6717,253
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7451,084
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 548341
EspinosaBrazil 2,5381,577
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3227,036
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3447,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3397,046
Edson, AbCanada 11,4817,134
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9227,408
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4687,126
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4936,520
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1397,543
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9298,034
ErlianChina 18,54311,523
El CaranoColombia 5,0623,146
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,0407,482
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2233,867
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1573,826
El ArishEgypt 11,8287,350
El TorEgypt 11,6447,236
ErfurtGermany 11,5237,161
EssenGermany 11,3447,049
EsfahanIran 13,3948,323
EilatIsrael 11,8317,352
EsashiJapan 18,49611,493
EldoretKenya 10,0666,255
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,56210,913
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7765,454
EeldeNetherlands 11,4537,117
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,2006,339
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0706,258
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2863,906
EnuguNigeria 7,9954,968
EncarnacionParaguay 861535
EvoraPortugal 9,5085,908
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,51511,506
EkimcanRussia 17,91011,129
Elat’MaRussia 13,5298,407
ElistaRussia 13,3808,315
ErbogacenRussia 16,85610,475
EssejRussia 16,0349,964
Ed DueimSudan 10,6576,622
El FasherSudan 10,0166,224
El GeneinaSudan 9,7576,063
El ObeidSudan 10,4186,474
El ShowakSudan 10,9916,830
En NahudSudan 10,2296,356
EdirneTurkey 11,8937,390
ErzincanTurkey 12,7417,917
ErzurumTurkey 12,8808,004
EskisehirTurkey 12,0727,502
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,7968,573
EntebbeUganda 9,7796,076
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2326,980
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,1826,949
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2735,763
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9685,573
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2756,385
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1995,716
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1645,694
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6045,347
Elko, NvUsa 10,4716,507
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3405,804
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8655,509
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2936,396
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0655,633
Erie, PaUsa 8,9475,560
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2455,745
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1676,940
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8945,527
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9946,832
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0736,259
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2226,352
Evansville, InUsa 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -