Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8737,378
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9878,692
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9747,441
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7338,534
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,169
WoomeraAustralia 12,5567,802
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8446,117
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0965,652
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5167,778
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8497,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0515,625
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3166,410
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7696,692
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4513,387
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3357,665
WajimaJapan 18,91611,755
WakamatsuJapan 18,65111,590
WakayamaJapan 19,08111,857
WakkanaiJapan 18,19211,305
WajirKenya 10,5826,576
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7594,200
WindhoekNamibia 7,0154,359
WaihiNew Zealand 10,4086,468
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2156,348
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2736,384
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0106,220
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2646,378
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1126,284
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2966,398
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2396,362
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,641
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1476,305
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4806,513
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2336,359
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1266,293
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4746,509
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4146,471
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5306,543
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0576,249
WintonNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5426,551
WarsawPoland 12,1587,555
WroclawPoland 11,8607,370
WonsanSouth Korea 19,50212,119
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7856,702
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0626,874
WauSudan 9,8686,132
WaddingtonUk 11,1216,911
Waco, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Wake IslandUsa 15,5759,678
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4395,865
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5705,947
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2875,150
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0166,845
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Warren, OhUsa 8,8595,505
Warren, PaUsa 8,9045,533
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0225,606
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5195,294
Washington, IaUsa 9,2585,753
Washington, InUsa 8,8625,507
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4935,277
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0385,616
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8496,120
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3345,800
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0165,603
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8994,908
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2535,128
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5045,285
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7575,441
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8225,482
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7555,441
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6135,352
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3494,567
West Point, GaUsa 8,1835,085
West Point, NyUsa 8,6715,388
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9245,546
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9035,533
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1885,709
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1996,959
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7485,436
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3235,172
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5815,332
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7695,449
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4326,482
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6135,352
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5675,324
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0615,009
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9405,555
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6335,364
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6135,974
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5986,586
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6986,026
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2395,120
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5645,322
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8685,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -