Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 743462
ReconquistaArgentina 784487
Rio CuartoArgentina 876544
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,1711,349
RivadaviaArgentina 1,425886
RosarioArgentina 581361
RichmondAustralia 11,9297,413
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9908,072
RecifeBrazil 3,6292,255
RemansoBrazil 3,1101,933
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0721,909
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7661,098
Rio NegroBrazil 1,107688
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9421,207
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2496,990
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2946,397
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6746,633
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6746,633
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5457,796
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3737,068
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4435,868
RuoqiangChina 16,73710,400
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4963,415
RandersDenmark 11,8637,371
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2363,875
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2803,902
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1933,227
RumipambaEcuador 4,5002,796
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8197,344
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6937,266
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6497,239
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4372,757
RostockGermany 11,8057,336
RhodesGreece 11,6907,264
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7607,308
ReykhólarIceland 11,5237,161
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3997,084
RamsarIran 13,5018,390
RashtIran 13,4338,347
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,7956,708
RadicofaniItaly 10,9916,830
Resia PassItaly 11,1966,957
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1246,912
RivoltoItaly 11,2887,014
Rolle PassItaly 11,2366,982
RomeItaly 10,9696,816
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,9416,799
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,3037,024
RumoiJapan 18,28011,360
RigaLatvia 12,5957,827
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,4667,747
RodriguesMauritius 11,1216,911
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,31110,757
RabatMorocco 9,1715,699
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,51110,260
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5164,670
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1986,337
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0646,254
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2046,341
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3266,416
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3186,412
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0216,227
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4046,465
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2236,353
RivasNicaragua 6,0983,789
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6949,131
RebolyRussia 13,2598,239
Rostov On DonRussia 13,1108,146
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5677,809
RagaSudan 9,7106,034
RashadSudan 10,4076,467
RenkSudan 10,5556,559
RumbekSudan 9,9616,190
RanongThailand 16,15710,040
Roi EtThailand 17,02510,579
RizeTurkey 12,8828,005
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6019,073
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,4257,721
RomnyUkraine 12,8417,980
RovnoUkraine 12,3747,689
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4318,346
Racine, WiUsa 9,2625,756
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2575,131
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0506,245
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0526,247
Reading, PaUsa 8,6475,373
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8236,726
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4516,495
Redding, CaUsa 10,8526,743
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0206,226
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6176,598
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0615,631
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3855,210
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3855,210
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4455,248
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9865,584
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2595,754
Rockville, InUsa 8,9615,569
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4815,892
Rome, GaUsa 8,2835,147
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1826,327
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0756,882
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1815,705
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5075,286
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1195,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -