Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0555,627
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9866,206
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9916,208
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2906,394
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 316196
AzulArgentina 477296
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1117,526
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1947,578
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4118,333
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4478,356
AmberleyAustralia 12,4677,747
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3178,275
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4228,340
AimoresBrazil 2,2031,369
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,0211,877
AltamiraBrazil 3,5482,205
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0871,918
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6871,048
ApodiBrazil 3,7102,305
AracajuBrazil 3,2352,011
AracuaiBrazil 2,3901,485
AragarcasBrazil 2,1421,331
AraxaBrazil 1,8901,175
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4742,159
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4627,123
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4437,111
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1978,201
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0728,123
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0526,246
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9956,211
AbecheChad 9,6435,993
AntofagastaChile 1,9691,224
AricaChile 2,3911,486
AltaiChina 16,66610,356
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6262,874
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6652,899
AraucaColombia 4,9603,082
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3053,918
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2173,863
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1793,839
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5207,159
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6457,237
AswanEgypt 11,3207,034
AsyutEgypt 11,3557,056
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5314,059
AsmaraEritrea 11,3247,037
AssabEritrea 11,5317,165
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9236,788
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7366,671
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8445,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5596,561
AccraGhana 7,2914,531
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7987,331
AthensGreece 11,4647,124
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4507,115
AasiaatGreenland 11,5337,167
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2887,014
AputiteqGreenland 11,5867,200
AkureyriIceland 11,6377,231
AgraIndia 15,5009,632
AhmedabadIndia 14,8149,206
AkolaIndia 15,0909,377
AllahabadIndia 15,7599,793
AmritsarIndia 15,3909,564
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6999,756
AbadanIran 12,9958,075
ArakIran 13,3038,266
AlbengaItaly 10,8556,745
AlgheroItaly 10,6086,592
AmendolaItaly 11,1476,927
AnconaItaly 11,1516,929
ArezzoItaly 11,0366,858
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9614,326
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0164,360
AbashiriJapan 18,08811,240
AburatsuJapan 19,30911,999
AikawaJapan 18,78611,674
AjiroJapan 18,73211,640
AkitaJapan 18,58411,548
AkuneJapan 19,43112,075
AomoriJapan 18,49111,490
AsahikawaJapan 18,23811,333
AsosanJapan 19,40812,060
AmmanJordan 12,0547,491
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8289,836
AinaziLatvia 12,6667,871
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2006,339
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3966,460
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8986,151
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4866,516
AtarMauritania 7,5954,720
AgalegaMauritius 11,2466,989
AcapulcoMexico 7,4434,625
AayanbulagMongolia 17,41810,824
AltaiMongolia 17,30110,751
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,77311,044
AgadirMorocco 8,6875,398
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,3067,026
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0376,237
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2176,349
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3606,438
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4886,517
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5146,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0983,789
AgadezNiger 8,7995,468
AsuncionParaguay 1,111691
ArequipaPeru 2,6501,646
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,13511,269
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1464,441
AradRomania 11,8137,341
AjanRussia 17,43110,832
AldanRussia 17,38910,806
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,8208,588
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6459,722
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,77311,045
AnadyrRussia 15,2319,465
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7298,532
ArmavirRussia 13,1058,143
AstrakhanRussia 13,6558,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4307,103
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9096,158
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8706,133
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9006,152
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6656,006
Abu HamedSudan 11,0906,892
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7386,672
AqiqSudan 11,4387,108
ArbaatSudan 11,4287,101
AromaSudan 11,1116,904
AtbaraSudan 11,0336,856
Abu KamalSyria 12,5877,821
AleppoSyria 12,3817,694
AranyaprathetThailand 16,74410,405
AtakpameTogo 7,5454,688
AdanaTurkey 12,2757,628
AfyonTurkey 12,0117,464
AnkaraTurkey 12,2527,614
AntalyaTurkey 11,9187,406
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1588,798
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3797,071
AberporthUk 10,8556,745
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9016,774
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5757,814
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6627,868
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2568,237
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2398,227
ArtigasUruguay 531330
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4495,250
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9536,185
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4037,086
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Ada, MnUsa 10,0356,236
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0575,628
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1715,077
Akron, OhUsa 8,8635,508
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6135,974
Albany, GaUsa 8,0424,997
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8545,502
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Albion, NeUsa 9,6165,976
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4525,874
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8006,090
Algona, IaUsa 9,5335,924
Alice, TxUsa 8,3345,179
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6685,386
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8526,122
Alma, MiUsa 9,1925,712
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3565,814
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8775,516
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1915,711
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7565,441
Amite, LaUsa 8,1995,095
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,6178,462
Anderson, InUsa 8,9245,546
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3095,163
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8775,516
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0575,628
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3617,682
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8564,882
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4564,633
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3375,181
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8016,090
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3507,053
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2575,752
Athens, GaUsa 8,2145,104
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2255,111
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5195,294
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,7809,806
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1055,036
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7436,676
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Austin, TxUsa 8,5275,298
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8169,207
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4169,580
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1753,216
AdenYemen 11,7257,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -