Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9979,319
NeuquenArgentina 1,245774
Nueve De JulioArgentina 537334
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5907,202
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9198,650
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7987,331
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1547,552
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0844,402
NatitingouBenin 7,7744,831
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8621,157
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5725,326
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2115,102
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2006,338
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4965,901
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9276,169
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7277,909
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0326,855
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3725,824
N’DjamenaChad 9,0305,611
NanchangChina 18,90111,745
NanjingChina 19,35112,025
NanningChina 17,88411,114
NicosiaCyprus 12,0177,467
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,8547,366
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2453,881
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1933,848
NegeleEthiopia 10,7636,688
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9537,428
NandiFiji 11,9537,428
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,7827,943
NancyFrance 11,0996,897
NantesFrance 10,5716,569
NiceFrance 10,7716,693
NeustrelitzGermany 11,8007,333
NurembergGermany 11,4257,100
NurnbergGermany 11,4237,098
NaxosGreece 11,5317,165
NanortalikGreenland 10,6166,597
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7296,667
NordGreenland 13,1518,172
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0316,855
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8244,241
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2959,504
New DelhiIndia 15,4849,622
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,0086,841
NaganoJapan 18,81311,690
NagasakiJapan 19,50012,118
NagoJapan 19,03911,831
NagoyaJapan 18,92711,761
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,00411,809
NaraJapan 19,02611,823
NazeJapan 19,16511,910
NemuroJapan 18,02111,198
NiigataJapan 18,71911,632
NikkoJapan 18,69611,618
NobeokaJapan 19,34412,020
NairobiKenya 10,0846,266
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5657,187
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,7339,777
NidaLithuania 12,3467,672
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3366,423
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8676,132
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2085,722
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1235,669
NaraMali 7,5114,668
NioroMali 7,3734,582
NemaMauritania 7,6354,744
NouakchottMauritania 7,2014,475
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2917,637
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1686,319
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2096,344
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3586,437
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0956,273
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1423,817
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0185,604
NiameyNiger 8,0795,020
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9328,036
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3588,301
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3528,297
NawabshahPakistan 14,5819,061
NokkundiPakistan 14,1938,819
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7261,073
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,70211,000
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3248,901
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,15011,279
NikolaevRussia 12,5607,805
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,65110,968
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,17610,052
NizneangarskRussia 17,42210,826
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,03810,588
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7189,146
NovgorodRussia 13,0618,116
NovosibirskRussia 16,11510,014
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5349,031
No. 6Sudan 11,0996,897
NyalaSudan 9,8746,136
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,21810,699
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,73710,400
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,12210,018
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,02410,579
NarathiwatThailand 16,0509,974
NigdeTurkey 12,2817,631
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9038,640
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,7567,927
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0005,592
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0005,592
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5685,324
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3215,171
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9635,570
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7165,416
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6275,361
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8295,486
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4695,884
New London, WiUsa 9,4625,880
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1045,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1155,042
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6285,983
New YorkUsa 8,6715,388
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6295,362
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6445,371
Newark, NjUsa 8,6435,371
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1715,077
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1065,659
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1835,085
Newport, TnUsa 8,4115,227
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4398,973
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2905,151
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5885,958
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1836,949
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6636,005
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6666,007
Norton, KsUsa 9,5295,922
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9345,552
NdolaZambia 8,6125,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -