Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8769,244
BustAfghanistan 14,4538,981
BatnaAlgeria 10,1106,282
BecharAlgeria 9,2225,730
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1056,279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1125,663
BiskraAlgeria 9,9986,213
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5465,932
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,0751,911
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1511,958
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1611,964
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,9541,836
ByrdAntarctica 5,6983,541
Bahia BlancaArgentina 760473
BarilocheArgentina 1,568975
Buenos AiresArgentina 321200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4587,741
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4747,751
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1208,775
BrestBelarus 12,3137,651
BrusselsBelgium 11,1646,938
Belize CityBelize 6,8184,237
BeninBenin 7,5564,695
BohiconBenin 7,5914,717
BermudaBermuda 7,5594,697
BageBrazil 416259
BambuiBrazil 1,8881,173
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8811,169
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4712,157
BarcelosBrazil 3,8712,405
BarraBrazil 2,9161,812
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4292,131
BarreirasBrazil 2,7341,699
BelémBrazil 3,7922,356
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,9961,241
BelterraBrazil 3,5992,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0851,917
Bom JesusBrazil 826513
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6821,667
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2501,398
BrevesBrazil 3,7342,320
BurgasBulgaria 12,0067,460
BurundiBurundi 9,2795,766
BatouriCameroon 8,4435,247
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4015,842
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4387,107
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,6117,215
Banff, AbCanada 11,2556,994
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4005,841
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7026,029
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0516,867
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3616,438
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2655,757
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2197,593
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4256,478
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5776,573
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4257,100
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9087,400
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3555,192
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0207,469
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3567,678
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8045,471
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5735,949
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,8551,153
BeijingChina 19,07111,851
BarranquillaColombia 5,5113,425
Benito SalasColombia 4,7232,935
BogotáColombia 4,8483,012
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7207,283
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3865,833
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7095,412
BaniDominican Republic 6,1413,816
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1553,825
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
BahariyaEgypt 11,2626,998
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4867,138
BiarritzFrance 10,2676,380
BordeauxFrance 10,4256,478
BrestFrance 10,5456,553
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5615,941
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5625,942
BitamGabon 8,0284,989
BanjulGambia 6,7394,188
BerlinGermany 11,7527,303
BrockenGermany 11,5627,185
BokeGuinea 6,6304,120
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6624,140
BudapestHungary 11,7527,303
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,7597,307
BangaloreIndia 14,6759,119
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5939,068
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8569,853
BikanerIndia 15,1069,387
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8959,877
BabolsarIran 13,6578,487
Bandar AbbasIran 13,5498,420
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4268,343
Bandar LengehIran 13,3778,313
BirjandIran 14,0548,733
BushehrIran 13,1478,170
BaghdadIraq 12,7997,954
BasraIraq 12,9658,057
BelmulletIreland 10,8176,722
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7986,710
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,1886,953
BergamoItaly 11,0686,878
BolognaItaly 11,0806,885
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2206,972
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,0246,850
BrindisiItaly 11,2366,982
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2704,518
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0674,392
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,6939,752
BeirutLebanon 12,1167,529
BenghaziLibya 10,8266,728
BirzaiLithuania 12,5997,829
BitolaMacedonia 11,4937,142
BlantyreMalawi 9,0135,601
BvumbweMalawi 9,0075,597
BintuluMalaysia 16,27010,110
BamakoMali 7,2474,503
Bko-SMali 7,2444,501
BougounMali 7,1834,464
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1065,037
BaitagMongolia 16,95310,535
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,05010,595
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,82611,077
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,38811,427
BayandelgerMongolia 18,41611,444
BayankhongorMongolia 17,63110,956
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,23811,333
BulganMongolia 17,68310,989
BhamawMyanmar 17,08810,619
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9426,178
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1956,336
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,0413,754
BilmaNiger 9,3185,790
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3465,186
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2938,260
BergenNorway 11,9387,418
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9377,418
BjornoyaNorway 13,2888,258
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7517,924
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5607,805
BadinPakistan 14,5529,043
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,1829,434
BalakotPakistan 15,3479,537
BarkhanPakistan 14,8619,235
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5283,435
BascoPhilippines 18,37011,415
BialystokPoland 12,3407,668
BejaPortugal 9,4605,879
BragancaPortugal 9,8536,123
BistritaRomania 12,0777,505
BucharestRomania 12,0267,473
BajkitRussia 16,43310,212
BarabinskRussia 15,8249,833
BarnaulRussia 16,20310,069
BerezovoRussia 14,9079,264
BiserRussia 14,6189,084
BlagovescenskRussia 18,30411,374
BogdarinRussia 17,68010,986
BogucanyRussia 16,72010,390
BomnakRussia 17,80211,063
BorRussia 16,17710,052
BorzjaRussia 18,17111,291
BratskRussia 17,06810,606
BelgradeSerbia 11,6727,253
BoSierra Leone 6,5854,092
BontheSierra Leone 6,4974,037
BratislavaSlovakia 11,6827,259
BerberaSomalia 11,5797,196
BusanSouth Korea 19,64812,209
BadajozSpain 9,5925,961
BarcelonaSpain 10,2886,393
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0626,253
BabanusaSudan 10,0866,267
BaselSwitzerland 11,0876,890
BernSwitzerland 11,0356,857
BangkokThailand 16,61010,322
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,62910,334
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,77210,422
BizerteTunisia 10,4516,494
BalikesirTurkey 11,8687,375
BursaTurkey 11,9857,448
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4869,002
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0076,840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0036,837
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0036,838
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0126,843
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,8636,750
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,9466,802
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2666,379
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7815,457
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5445,309
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0838,751
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0838,751
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4935,277
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2035,097
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5335,924
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5305,301
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7165,416
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3565,193
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3545,813
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6526,619
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2398,849
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9515,562
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8268,592
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4928,384
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2795,766
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4656,503
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8485,498
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3105,164
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3666,442
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1766,324
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4505,251
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0795,020
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9824,960
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6295,362
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5385,306
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7066,653
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4955,279
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6705,388
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7565,441
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5325,923
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6235,359
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0225,606
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6705,387
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6325,364
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4375,243
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0035,594
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3115,786
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6205,978
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2985,157
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1125,041
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1085,660
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6786,014
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6275,361
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9025,532
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9955,590
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3015,158
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4455,248
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2005,717
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0245,608
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8756,758
BajsunUzbekistan 14,9279,276
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1193,181
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2333,252
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1875,087
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1795,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -