Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3546,434
LuandaAngola 7,4664,640
LuenaAngola 7,8934,905
La PlataArgentina 264164
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7661,098
La RiojaArgentina 1,274792
LaboulayeArgentina 772480
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2021,368
Las LomitasArgentina 1,265786
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2076,964
LavertonAustralia 11,6627,247
LearmonthAustralia 13,5478,418
LongreachAustralia 13,2078,207
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2078,207
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8037,334
Low HeadAustralia 11,2717,004
LinzAustria 11,5127,154
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6637,247
LerwickUk 11,6617,246
La PazBolivia 2,4371,515
LavrasBrazil 1,8161,128
LencoisBrazil 2,8461,769
LinharesBrazil 2,2721,412
LondrinaBrazil 1,344835
LomBulgaria 11,7947,329
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1066,901
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6896,021
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4607,743
Langara, BcCanada 12,3987,704
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2126,346
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9996,835
London, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6727,253
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0946,894
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1405,058
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6191,006
LanzhouChina 18,10611,251
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,79410,436
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7022,922
LimonCosta Rica 5,8043,607
LarnacaCyprus 12,0277,474
LimassolCyprus 11,9717,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5885,337
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5295,300
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,7427,296
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1193,803
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2453,881
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1403,816
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3313,934
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6442,886
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2502,641
LuxorEgypt 11,4147,093
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5494,070
Laucala BayFiji 11,8487,363
LappeenrantaFinland 13,0178,089
Le MansFrance 10,7266,665
LilleFrance 11,0836,887
LyonFrance 10,8016,712
LambarnGabon 7,7274,802
LastourvilleGabon 7,9404,934
LibrevilleGabon 7,7354,807
LeipzigGermany 11,6307,227
LindenbergGermany 11,7787,319
LamiaGreece 11,4307,103
LarissaGreece 11,4767,131
LemnosGreece 11,6797,258
LimnosGreece 11,6937,266
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7423,568
LabeGuinea 6,8344,247
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6507,861
La CeibaHonduras 6,5684,081
La MesaHonduras 6,5994,101
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7139,764
LudhianaIndia 15,4589,606
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5126,532
LatinaItaly 10,9666,814
LatronicoItaly 11,0676,877
LecceItaly 11,2206,972
LodwarKenya 10,2656,379
Luang PrabangLaos 17,21310,697
LiepajaLatvia 12,4157,715
LaukuvaLithuania 12,4307,724
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,1696,941
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4797,133
LabuanMalaysia 16,56410,293
LuqaMalta 10,6666,628
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5513,449
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7795,455
LashioMyanmar 17,05810,600
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1006,277
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1596,313
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1286,293
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1286,293
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1286,293
LagosNigeria 7,6524,755
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,0777,505
LillehammerNorway 12,2027,583
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,3409,532
La VictoriaParaguay 1,443896
LimaPeru 3,3912,107
LegaspiPhilippines 17,58210,926
LisbonPortugal 9,4565,876
LeninbadRussia 15,1919,440
LevsiRussia 15,0059,324
LungiSierra Leone 6,5404,064
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,3817,072
LanzaroteSpain 8,3325,177
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1396,301
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,0546,869
LuganoSwitzerland 11,0506,866
LatakiaSyria 12,2337,602
LampangThailand 16,88910,495
LoeiThailand 16,99710,562
Lop BuriThailand 16,70310,380
LomeTogo 7,4494,629
LeemingUk 11,1686,940
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6637,247
London, EnglandUk 10,9916,830
London-GatwickUk 10,9746,819
LynehamUk 10,9166,783
L’VovUkraine 12,1977,579
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4907,762
LozovajaUkraine 12,9438,043
LubnyUkraine 12,7777,940
LuckUkraine 12,3427,669
LuganskUkraine 13,1268,157
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5055,907
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2745,141
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8004,847
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0225,606
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2846,391
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0585,629
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3855,832
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2276,355
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2626,377
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9366,174
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3765,205
Larned, KsUsa 9,2985,778
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5055,907
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0626,252
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5345,303
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1985,716
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8245,483
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0135,601
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1535,688
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6835,396
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3765,205
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4635,259
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5105,288
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9686,815
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9155,540
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1535,688
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4775,268
Libby, MtUsa 11,0416,861
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5625,320
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9856,205
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6655,384
Llano, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7696,071
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0836,266
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1076,281
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1096,282
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4395,865
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2475,125
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7325,426
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3515,189
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5955,962
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0035,595
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0565,627
Luling, TxUsa 8,4675,262
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9986,213
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4225,234
LivingstoneZambia 8,0675,013
LundaziZambia 9,0675,634
LusakaZambia 8,4485,250
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -