Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,0119,328
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0959,380
JuninArgentina 543337
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,405873
JacobinaBrazil 3,0291,882
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7982,360
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7232,313
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1131,313
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8581,155
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2256,975
JiuquanChina 17,62210,951
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8693,647
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2413,878
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1923,848
JoensuuFinland 13,1568,176
JokioinenFinland 12,7777,940
JyvskylFinland 12,9598,053
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5937,204
JulianehbGreenland 10,6746,633
JagdalpurIndia 15,4499,600
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0569,356
JerusalemIsrael 11,9857,448
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1373,814
JosNigeria 8,3535,191
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,3367,666
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,3487,673
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6829,124
JhelumPakistan 15,3339,528
JiwaniPakistan 13,9308,657
JuliacaPeru 2,6461,644
JakutskRussia 16,99310,560
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4608,364
JenisejskRussia 16,46910,234
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,97211,168
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 18,02911,204
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3203,306
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7337,291
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7517,302
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8014,848
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4475,870
JubaSudan 10,0096,220
JokkmokkSweden 12,9208,029
JönköpingSweden 12,1497,550
Jonkoping ASweden 12,1437,546
JendoubaTunisia 10,3286,418
JerbaTunisia 10,2656,379
JerseyUk 10,7156,658
JaltaUkraine 12,5847,820
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3335,178
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5995,344
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8004,847
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7275,423
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7047,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -