Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6279,089
TiranaAlbania 11,4047,086
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0465,621
TebessaAlgeria 10,2026,340
TimimounAlgeria 9,1985,716
TindoufAlgeria 8,5315,301
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8876,144
TrelewArgentina 1,269789
TucumanArgentina 1,330826
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8628,614
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8648,615
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6329,093
TibooburraAustralia 12,6327,849
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5608,426
TshaneBotswana 7,3634,576
TaguatingaBrazil 2,6571,651
TarauacaBrazil 3,3892,106
TauaBrazil 3,5542,209
TefeBrazil 3,6572,273
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,3271,446
TeresinaBrazil 3,5542,209
TiriosBrazil 4,1402,573
TorresBrazil 801498
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8632,401
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6131,003
TriunfoBrazil 3,4752,159
TucuruiBrazil 3,5212,188
TuriacuBrazil 3,8322,381
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,0357,478
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1657,559
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7067,896
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8366,734
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7747,316
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8836,763
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8756,137
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6535,999
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6617,247
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0855,646
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0975,653
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0885,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4316,482
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0985,654
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,6211,007
TaiyuanChina 18,86611,724
TaoyuanChina 18,85111,714
TengchongChina 17,24810,718
TønderDenmark 11,6987,269
TylstrupDenmark 11,9097,401
TystofteDenmark 11,8417,358
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1793,840
TahrirEgypt 11,5497,177
TantaEgypt 11,5817,197
TallinEstonia 12,7587,928
TartuEstonia 12,7967,952
TampereFinland 12,8237,968
TurkuFinland 12,7027,893
ToulonFrance 10,6536,620
ToulouseFrance 10,4376,486
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0955,651
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9295,548
TchibanGabon 7,6544,756
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2498,233
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,2036,962
TamaleGhana 7,5254,676
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5707,190
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,3417,047
TimehriGuyana 4,6272,875
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4263,993
TelaHonduras 6,5994,101
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3198,898
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3198,898
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1539,416
TabrizIran 13,1978,201
TeheranIran 13,5038,391
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9677,436
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,1756,944
TarvisioItaly 11,3577,057
TermoliItaly 11,1326,918
TorinoItaly 10,9066,777
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9146,782
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6786,635
TrevicoItaly 11,0816,886
TrevisoItaly 11,2136,968
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,3107,028
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9056,777
TabouIvory Coast 6,6264,118
TadotsuJapan 19,21111,938
TakadaJapan 18,80211,684
TakamatsuJapan 19,18411,921
TakayamaJapan 18,90011,745
TanegashimaJapan 19,28111,981
TatenoJapan 18,64311,585
TateyamaJapan 18,66211,597
TokushimaJapan 19,13311,889
TokyoJapan 18,67511,605
TomakomaiJapan 18,35411,405
TottoriJapan 19,17511,916
ToyamaJapan 18,90011,745
ToyookaJapan 19,12211,883
TsuJapan 18,96411,785
TsurugaJapan 19,00911,813
TsuyamaJapan 19,19511,928
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8619,235
TripoliLebanon 12,1767,567
TobrukLibya 11,0896,891
TripoliLibya 10,3456,429
TelsiaiLithuania 12,4527,738
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1056,279
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4405,866
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2835,769
ThyoloMalawi 9,0065,596
TawauMalaysia 16,52010,266
TessalitMali 8,5165,292
TimbuktuMali 7,9494,939
TombMali 7,9464,938
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5234,675
TacubayaMexico 7,6374,746
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8024,848
TarialanMongolia 17,54210,901
TosontsengelMongolia 17,34410,778
TsetserlegMongolia 17,62410,952
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,04011,210
TangierMorocco 9,3665,820
TarfayaMorocco 8,2725,140
TazaMorocco 9,3455,807
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,86210,479
TaungooMyanmar 16,68810,370
ThandweMyanmar 16,48210,242
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3287,661
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4396,487
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9806,202
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1136,284
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2836,390
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3636,440
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0966,274
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4456,491
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3646,440
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3186,412
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0426,240
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2006,338
TahouaNiger 8,4295,238
TillaberyNiger 8,0795,020
TaejonNorth Korea 19,75212,274
TromsoNorway 13,0468,107
TrondheimNorway 12,3587,680
ThumraitOman 12,8307,972
TacnaPeru 2,4141,500
TarapotoPeru 3,8502,393
TrujilloPeru 3,8722,406
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,37210,795
TorunPoland 12,0787,505
TimisoaraRomania 11,7847,323
TambovRussia 13,4288,345
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8069,200
TaraRussia 15,5509,663
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,4649,609
TermezRussia 14,9119,266
TernejRussia 18,53111,515
TobolskRussia 15,1689,425
TomskRussia 16,18010,054
Tot’MaRussia 13,7338,534
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,4788,997
TuapseRussia 12,9168,026
TuraRussia 16,35610,164
TurukhanskRussia 15,8249,833
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8417,358
TortosaSpain 10,1596,313
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6919,129
TokerSudan 11,4107,091
TartousSyria 12,2077,586
TaipeiTaiwan 18,85811,718
TaboraTanzania 9,4875,895
TakThailand 16,75510,412
TrangThailand 16,0099,948
TabligboTogo 7,5014,661
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8132,370
TunisTunisia 10,4496,493
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8168,586
TireeUk 11,1386,921
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2336,980
TernopilUkraine 12,2877,635
Treinta Y TresUruguay 206128
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1325,053
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,6558,485
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2235,110
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5754,707
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2225,109
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7075,410
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Temple, TxUsa 8,5805,332
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1245,048
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2085,101
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9405,555
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3965,839
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0105,599
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2396,363
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8125,476
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5305,300
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4845,894
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9775,579
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3095,163
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8286,107
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1799,432
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7522,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -