Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3698,929
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7836,079
HuamboAngola 7,4524,631
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0908,755
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0646,875
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0626,874
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4828,378
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6145,353
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9748,062
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8995,530
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9245,546
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8346,111
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0245,608
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9897,450
Hope, BcCanada 11,4377,107
HaikouChina 17,80711,066
HailarChina 18,37211,417
HamiChina 17,17510,673
HetanChina 15,9969,940
HavanaCuba 7,0654,391
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1633,830
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1333,811
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2293,871
HelwanEgypt 11,5547,180
HurguadaEgypt 11,5877,200
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6217,222
HelsinkiFinland 12,7987,953
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,8237,968
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5115,289
HamburgGermany 11,6617,246
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,6607,246
HannoverGermany 11,5617,184
HelgolandGermany 11,5957,205
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,2987,021
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4067,088
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3367,044
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1387,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4887,760
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5787,195
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0349,342
HaifaIsrael 12,0217,470
HaboroJapan 18,25311,342
HachijojimaJapan 18,63911,583
HachinoheJapan 18,44111,460
HagiJapan 19,42612,072
HakodateJapan 18,45111,465
HamadaJapan 19,37112,037
HamamatsuJapan 18,85611,717
HikoneJapan 18,99311,802
HimejiJapan 19,13411,890
HiradoJapan 19,55912,154
HirooJapan 18,23511,331
HiroshimaJapan 19,32912,012
HitaJapan 19,43812,079
HitoyoshiJapan 19,39912,055
HunLibya 10,2986,399
HomboriMali 7,9314,928
HomalinMyanmar 16,92010,514
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,63010,334
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1196,288
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0826,265
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9866,205
HororataNew Zealand 10,0716,258
HyderabadPakistan 14,5459,038
HuanucoPeru 3,5262,191
HelPoland 12,1867,572
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,29311,368
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,1699,426
HatangaRussia 15,7039,758
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6029,074
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3223,307
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2877,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,7267,287
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8598,612
HaejuSouth Korea 19,67212,224
HyesanSouth Korea 19,25211,963
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5029,011
HalaibSudan 11,5437,173
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0306,854
HudeibaSudan 11,0226,849
HaparandaSweden 13,0538,111
HarnosandSweden 12,6217,843
HamaSyria 12,2887,636
HassakahSyria 12,6797,879
Hua HinThailand 16,47110,235
HakkariTurkey 12,9728,061
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1796,947
HersonUkraine 12,5817,818
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,3647,683
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9515,562
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6575,380
Hart, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7425,433
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6405,990
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0505,003
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9466,180
Hays, KsUsa 9,3895,834
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7536,682
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4325,861
Helena, MtUsa 10,7116,656
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9825,582
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2475,125
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2735,141
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7256,043
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5735,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1235,048
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9376,175
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5885,337
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9405,555
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0915,649
Holly, CoUsa 9,4525,874
Homer, AkUsa 13,6558,485
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0335,613
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6685,387
Horton, KsUsa 9,2845,769
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9466,180
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5175,292
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3205,792
Houma, LaUsa 8,1005,033
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3695,201
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6375,367
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4195,232
Huron, SdUsa 9,8456,118
HanoiVietnam 17,58610,928
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,74810,408
HarareZimbabwe 8,5355,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -