Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3067,026
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8549,852
ParanaArgentina 622387
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 625388
PehuajoArgentina 632393
PergaminoArgentina 526327
PigeArgentina 722449
Pilar ObsArgentina 904562
PosadasArgentina 854531
PresidenciaArgentina 1,052653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,395867
Punta IndioArgentina 212131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5147,776
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8218,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6375,367
ParakouBenin 7,7994,847
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3952,110
ParacatuBrazil 2,1361,327
ParanaBrazil 2,5991,615
ParanaguaBrazil 1,224761
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7421,083
ParintinsBrazil 3,6042,239
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8022,363
Passo FundoBrazil 790491
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0061,247
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3052,054
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3182,062
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5161,563
PeixeBrazil 2,6341,637
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2081,993
PicosBrazil 3,4002,113
PiraiBrazil 1,7471,085
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2131,375
PompeuBrazil 2,0121,250
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,388863
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7102,306
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,045649
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0551,898
Porto-AlegreBrazil 658409
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7771,726
PosseBrazil 2,4801,541
PlevenBulgaria 11,8617,371
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7957,329
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,70810,383
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7247,285
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8557,367
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2765,764
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2086,343
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1915,712
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8597,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3556,435
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9576,809
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8157,342
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2557,616
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6526,619
ParronChile 1,435891
Puerto AysenChile 1,8901,174
Puerto MonttChile 1,7311,076
Punta ArenasChile 2,3581,465
PingbianChina 18,85411,716
PeralesColombia 4,8653,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7612,959
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9033,668
PragueCzech Republic 11,6437,235
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1563,825
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2313,872
PoloDominican Republic 6,1473,820
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3063,918
PichilingueEcuador 4,5422,822
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6062,862
PuyoEcuador 4,4172,745
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7107,277
ParisFrance 10,9066,777
PerpignanFrance 10,4496,493
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1955,714
Port-GentilGabon 7,5984,721
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2163,241
PotsdamGermany 11,7337,291
PatrasGreece 11,3397,046
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4397,730
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6256,603
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7403,567
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2123,860
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3573,951
PecsHungary 11,6077,213
PambanIndia 14,5699,053
PuneIndia 14,6819,123
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2699,489
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7959,815
PadovaItaly 11,1786,946
Paganella MountainItaly 11,1826,948
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7486,679
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7386,673
PantelleriaItaly 10,5646,564
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0416,861
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6096,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,0516,867
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1106,904
PiacenzaItaly 11,0146,844
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,9646,813
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1346,919
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9246,788
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0916,892
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,9446,801
PrizziItaly 10,7276,666
PakseLaos 17,08710,618
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8509,849
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6326,607
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6196,599
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4099,575
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,4357,106
PatheinMyanmar 16,39810,190
PutaoMyanmar 17,26610,729
PyiMyanmar 16,57710,301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4807,755
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4196,475
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1686,318
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1686,319
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5406,550
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2363,875
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8354,869
PohangNorth Korea 19,60212,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,56112,156
PadidanPakistan 14,5879,065
PanjgurPakistan 14,2298,842
ParachinarPakistan 15,0439,348
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0928,757
PeshawarPakistan 15,1819,433
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5509,041
PilarParaguay 956594
PiscoPeru 3,1801,976
PiuraPeru 4,2292,628
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8731,785
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,13610,649
PoznanPoland 11,9417,420
PrzemyslPoland 12,1247,534
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6906,021
PortalegrePortugal 9,5965,963
Porto Portugal 9,7016,028
PavelecRussia 13,3338,285
PecoraRussia 14,5179,021
PermRussia 14,4608,986
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,71110,384
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3488,295
PjatigorskRussia 13,2058,206
PoronajskRussia 17,85211,093
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,9398,041
Providenja BayRussia 14,8139,205
PskovRussia 12,8738,000
PodorSenegal 7,1324,432
PopradSlovakia 11,9277,411
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1664,453
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8204,859
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1876,330
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5339,031
Port SudanSudan 11,4347,106
ParamariboSuriname 4,5422,823
PiteňSweden 12,9188,027
PalmyraSyria 12,3827,694
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3045,782
PhetchabunThailand 16,87410,486
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,83610,462
PhraeThailand 16,92910,520
PhuketThailand 15,9609,918
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9779,928
Prachin BuriThailand 16,69510,375
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,39810,190
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1163,179
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7226,663
PoltavaUkraine 12,8587,990
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 282175
PradoUruguay 11169
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Pana, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Paoli, InUsa 8,8245,483
Paris, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9476,181
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0735,017
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0656,255
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9055,534
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0435,619
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0206,848
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0234,986
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Perry, OkUsa 9,0145,601
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5825,333
Philo, OhUsa 8,7875,460
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6505,996
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9416,178
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6065,348
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7266,044
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7855,459
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6715,388
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7015,407
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7315,426
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4486,493
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4735,265
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4277,101
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2985,157
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6955,403
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4277,101
Portage, WiUsa 9,4335,862
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8825,519
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2356,981
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4225,855
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6315,363
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0986,896
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4015,221
Princeton, InUsa 8,8015,469
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6955,403
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6115,972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7012,921
PetaukeZambia 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -