Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4291,510
UaupesBrazil 4,1032,550
UbatubaBrazil 1,604997
UberabaBrazil 1,8331,139
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6027,210
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,68910,371
UpernavikGreenland 11,9867,448
UummannaqGreenland 11,7527,303
UdineItaly 11,3057,025
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7816,699
UenoJapan 18,99811,806
UnzendakeJapan 19,46812,097
UrakawaJapan 18,28111,360
UshibukaJapan 19,45512,090
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,66411,598
UwajimaJapan 19,29311,989
UkmergeLithuania 12,5497,798
UtenaLithuania 12,6087,835
UlaangomMongolia 16,88810,494
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,94011,148
UlgiiMongolia 16,76810,420
UliastaiMongolia 17,29410,747
UmnugoviMongolia 16,89010,496
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,19811,309
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,41912,067
UfaRussia 14,4028,950
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8609,234
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,68710,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,39910,190
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,61610,947
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2908,880
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,32710,146
Ust-MajaRussia 17,11210,634
Ust-OlojRussia 15,8649,858
Umm BeninSudan 10,7426,675
UmeňSweden 12,7907,948
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,03910,588
Udon ThaniThailand 17,07210,609
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,88610,493
UrfaTurkey 12,5547,801
UsakTurkey 11,9237,409
Uman’Ukraine 12,5367,790
UzgorodUkraine 12,0237,471
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7065,410
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9225,544
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8565,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -