Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9909,315
KandaharAfghanistan 14,5829,061
KhostAfghanistan 15,0139,329
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0309,340
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0361,886
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6917,886
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4117,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3228,279
KandiBenin 7,9604,946
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4757,130
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7696,071
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7706,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1946,334
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0755,639
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4438,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4697,749
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4286,480
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1735,700
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7119,763
KashiChina 15,7019,757
KunmingChina 17,60410,940
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9504,940
KhargaEgypt 11,2206,972
KosseirEgypt 11,5727,191
KajaaniFinland 13,1368,163
KuopioFinland 13,0758,125
KuusamoFinland 13,2708,246
KarlsruheGermany 11,2406,985
KasselGermany 11,4647,124
KonstanzGermany 11,1866,951
KumasiGhana 7,2604,512
KalamataGreece 11,2837,011
KerkiraGreece 11,3007,022
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3067,025
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3487,051
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0177,467
KankanGuinea 6,9674,329
KindiaGuinea 6,6864,155
KissidougouGuinea 6,8294,244
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3297,661
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,25511,344
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,25411,343
KeszthelyHungary 11,5947,205
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4557,119
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,20810,072
KotaIndia 15,2109,451
KozhikodeIndia 14,4058,951
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9919,315
KermanIran 13,7468,542
KermanshahIran 13,0968,138
Khoram AbadIran 13,1478,170
KilkennyIreland 10,7796,698
KingstonJamaica 6,3203,927
KagoshimaJapan 19,37312,039
KanazawaJapan 18,95211,777
KaruizawaJapan 18,78311,672
KatsuuraJapan 18,62311,572
KawaguchikoJapan 18,76511,661
KitamiesashiJapan 18,16011,285
KobeJapan 19,08311,858
KochiJapan 19,21411,940
KofuJapan 18,78411,673
KumagayaJapan 18,71011,626
KumamotoJapan 19,43512,077
KumejimaJapan 19,03611,829
KureJapan 19,31912,005
KushiroJapan 18,12611,263
KutchanJapan 18,39811,433
KyotoJapan 19,03811,830
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,22910,085
KitaleKenya 10,0746,260
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9138,024
KufraLibya 10,5426,551
KaunasLithuania 12,4777,753
KlaipedaLithuania 12,3757,690
KybartaiLithuania 12,4047,708
KarongaMalawi 9,2745,763
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0549,976
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,65510,350
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7249,771
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0239,957
KuantanMalaysia 15,8829,869
KuchingMalaysia 15,9919,937
KayesMali 7,1634,451
KeniebaMali 7,0404,375
KidalMali 8,4035,222
KitaMali 7,1814,462
KoutiaMali 7,4124,606
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7879,189
KisinevMoldova 12,3617,681
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,51611,506
KhatgalMongolia 17,37910,800
KhovdMongolia 16,91110,509
KhujirtMongolia 17,74011,024
KhutagMongolia 17,59610,934
KenitraMorocco 9,2035,719
KalewaMyanmar 16,77410,423
KathaMyanmar 17,00710,568
KawthaungMyanmar 16,15310,038
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,47710,239
KengtungMyanmar 17,11110,633
KhamtiMyanmar 17,04810,594
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8974,286
KathmanduNepal 16,19110,061
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5757,815
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0866,267
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2806,388
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1276,293
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2476,367
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2986,399
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1546,310
KanoNigeria 8,4815,270
KangnungNorth Korea 19,55212,150
KarasjokNorway 13,2688,245
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0457,485
KristiansandNorway 11,8897,388
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2317,601
KhasabOman 13,4898,382
KarachiPakistan 14,3868,940
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4058,951
KhanpurPakistan 14,8979,257
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4979,008
KororPalau 16,79010,434
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9217,408
KlodzkoPoland 11,8007,333
KoszalinPoland 12,0197,469
KrakowPoland 11,9637,434
KalakanRussia 17,69010,993
KaliningradRussia 12,2887,636
KamenskoeRussia 15,8459,847
KandalaksaRussia 13,4478,356
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9288,655
KazanRussia 14,0068,704
KemRussia 13,4738,372
KerchRussia 12,7877,946
KhabarovskRussia 18,29711,370
KirenskRussia 17,18810,681
KirovRussia 14,0878,754
KljuciRussia 16,42810,208
KolpasevRussia 15,9969,940
KorfRussia 15,9619,919
KostromaRussia 13,5598,426
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,4089,575
KotlasRussia 13,9708,681
KrasnodarRussia 12,9658,057
KrasnojarskRussia 14,6369,095
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,5459,039
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,64710,345
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2538,857
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,0348,721
KurganRussia 15,0169,331
KurskRussia 13,0598,115
KyraRussia 18,07911,234
KigaliRwanda 9,4395,866
KoldaSenegal 6,7924,221
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7394,187
KosiceSlovakia 11,9667,436
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3624,575
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,28511,984
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5379,033
KadugliSudan 10,2336,359
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9016,774
KassalaSudan 11,1106,904
KhartoumSudan 10,7776,697
KostiSudan 10,6346,608
KalmarSweden 12,1867,573
KaresuandoSweden 13,1118,148
KarlstadSweden 12,2197,593
KristianstadSweden 12,0357,478
KamishliSyria 12,7447,919
KanchanaburiThailand 16,56010,291
Khlong YaiThailand 16,60310,317
Khon KaenThailand 16,99610,562
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,58010,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,82310,454
KairouanTunisia 10,3536,434
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4357,727
KarsTurkey 13,0568,113
KastamonuTurkey 12,3957,702
KayseriTurkey 12,3837,695
KonyaTurkey 12,1187,530
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3818,936
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4208,961
KinlossUk 11,3647,062
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,9788,065
KievUkraine 12,6407,855
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8727,999
KirovogradUkraine 12,6527,862
KlepininoUkraine 12,6447,857
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,7607,929
Kovel’Ukraine 12,3217,657
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6957,889
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1415,680
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9656,814
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2145,725
Keene, NhUsa 8,8435,495
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9555,565
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4175,852
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1974,472
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8216,103
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,9188,649
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0645,633
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1425,059
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4285,237
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6588,487
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,3088,891
KabompoZambia 8,1735,079
KabweZambia 8,5075,286
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5135,290
KafirondaZambia 8,5885,337
KaomaZambia 8,1555,067
KasamaZambia 9,0095,598
KasempaZambia 8,3265,174
KawambwaZambia 8,8495,499
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -