Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6099,078
ChlefAlgeria 9,8336,110
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1706,320
CeresArgentina 865538
ChamicalArgentina 1,174730
ChepesArgentina 1,153717
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,596992
ConcordiaArgentina 498310
CórdobaArgentina 950590
Cordoba ObsArgentina 943586
CorrientesArgentina 913567
CairnsAustralia 13,8458,603
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8047,335
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2508,234
CedunaAustralia 12,4967,765
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8297,972
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6138,459
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3087,649
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2438,851
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1797,568
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
ChittagongBangladesh 16,50810,258
CharnocksBarbados 5,3663,334
CotonouBenin 7,5564,695
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0791,292
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8341,140
CabroboBrazil 3,3492,081
CaceresBrazil 2,1241,320
CaetiteBrazil 2,6391,640
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6552,271
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6181,006
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,244773
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,6421,020
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4542,146
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6791,665
CaparaoBrazil 2,0611,280
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8921,176
CaratingaBrazil 2,1091,311
CaravelasBrazil 2,4721,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5691,596
CarolinaBrazil 3,1711,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,234767
CataguasesBrazil 1,9311,200
CatalaoBrazil 1,9951,240
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6511,026
CaxiasBrazil 3,5582,211
Caxias Do SulBrazil 741460
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8322,381
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8821,170
ChapecoBrazil 905563
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5401,578
CipoBrazil 3,1391,950
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0311,884
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1091,311
CordeiroBrazil 1,8941,177
CorrentinaBrazil 2,6061,619
CorumbaBrazil 1,7871,110
CoximBrazil 1,8351,140
CrateusBrazil 3,6292,255
CuiabaBrazil 2,1661,346
CuritibaBrazil 1,199745
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1726,942
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2767,629
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3167,032
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5477,176
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7656,690
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9338,037
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9277,411
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1477,548
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8666,131
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6285,983
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2965,776
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0705,636
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0765,640
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1785,703
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3827,073
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1466,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8856,143
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0326,856
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7727,936
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7807,320
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2586,996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6525,998
Comox, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1417,545
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3077,026
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1236,912
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1466,926
ChicoChile 1,8991,180
ChillanChile 1,545960
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,6371,017
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6801,044
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,9281,198
Curico-General FreireChile 1,477918
ChangchunChina 19,02911,825
ChangduChina 17,39510,810
ChangshaChina 18,64211,584
ChengduChina 18,00011,186
ChongqingChina 18,17911,297
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1163,179
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3327,042
CamagueyCuba 6,7224,177
CasablancaCuba 7,0824,401
ChebCzech Republic 11,5377,169
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9307,414
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2753,899
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2193,864
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2233,867
CanarEcuador 4,3742,718
CairoEgypt 11,5747,192
CaenFrance 10,7966,709
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7166,659
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4382,758
CocobeachGabon 7,7894,840
CologneGermany 11,3117,028
ChiosGreece 11,6657,249
CorfuGreece 11,3007,022
ConakryGuinea 6,5924,097
CatacamasHonduras 6,4374,000
CholutecaHonduras 6,3523,947
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9059,262
CherrapunjiIndia 16,65510,350
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,65510,350
ChahbaharIran 13,8358,597
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8116,718
ClonesIreland 10,9246,788
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8736,757
CorkIreland 10,6686,630
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6646,627
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5526,557
CameriItaly 10,9986,834
CampobassoItaly 11,0796,885
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,6456,615
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,5716,569
Cape FrascaItaly 10,5516,557
Cape MeleItaly 10,8516,743
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,0136,844
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8206,724
CerviaItaly 11,1196,909
CiampinoItaly 10,9646,813
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0196,848
Cisa PassItaly 10,9936,831
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9336,794
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,2747,006
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7706,693
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0646,875
ChibaJapan 18,64411,586
ChichibuJapan 18,73711,644
ChichijimaJapan 18,16011,285
ChoshiJapan 18,57711,544
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1857,572
ChilekaMalawi 9,0135,601
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0005,592
ChitipaMalawi 9,2345,738
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8745,515
ComitanMexico 6,9154,297
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9069,884
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,32411,387
ChoirMongolia 18,11911,260
CasablancaMorocco 9,0785,641
ChindeMozambique 8,9655,571
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0919,999
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9496,183
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2546,372
CondegaNicaragua 6,3153,924
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6649,734
ChejuNorth Korea 19,79812,303
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,61012,186
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,71212,249
ChhorPakistan 14,6759,119
ChitralPakistan 15,2589,482
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,054655
ConcepcionParaguay 1,307812
CajamarcaPeru 3,9182,435
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9662,465
ChiclayoPeru 4,0352,507
ChimbotePeru 3,7392,324
CuzcoPeru 2,9301,821
CzestochowaPoland 11,9677,436
CoimbraPortugal 9,6275,982
CalafatRomania 11,7837,322
CeahlauRomania 12,1637,558
ClujRomania 11,9947,453
ConstantaRomania 12,1847,571
CraiovaRomania 11,8657,373
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1619,421
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1389,407
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6499,724
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9729,304
Cape UelenRussia 14,6319,092
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,21911,322
CaraRussia 17,52810,892
Cerdyn’Russia 14,4929,005
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4789,618
ChitaRussia 17,90811,128
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,90711,128
CokurdahRussia 15,8269,835
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,58710,929
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5814,089
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,24311,958
CaceresSpain 9,6706,009
CadizSpain 9,4145,850
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7586,064
CordobaSpain 9,6095,971
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4548,982
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,88810,494
ChanthaburiThailand 16,62410,330
Chiang MaiThailand 16,88210,490
Chiang RaiThailand 17,04010,589
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,60910,321
ChumphonThailand 16,24110,092
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7907,326
CorumTurkey 12,4387,729
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6519,104
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8079,201
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,8436,738
CernovcyUkraine 12,2367,603
ChernigovUkraine 12,7367,914
CarrascoUruguay 9459
ColoniaUruguay 260162
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9503,698
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7505,437
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5075,286
Camden, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Canton, NyUsa 9,1215,668
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6636,005
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0995,033
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1965,714
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Casper, WyUsa 10,1156,286
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3577,057
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6515,376
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2775,144
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4925,898
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9804,959
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9884,964
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6065,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4835,272
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3955,217
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0795,642
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9595,567
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1705,077
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5415,929
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8776,137
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1675,697
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1935,712
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7966,709
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8905,524
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9606,189
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7815,456
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7855,459
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7775,454
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3875,833
Clark, SdUsa 9,8936,147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5385,305
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6625,383
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3775,827
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9295,548
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,2148,832
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0915,649
College Park, MdUsa 8,5305,301
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6696,008
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0565,628
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1345,055
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8465,497
Columbus, InUsa 8,8245,483
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8165,478
Conception, MoUsa 9,2925,774
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3745,825
Conway, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Conway, ScUsa 8,0695,014
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9085,535
Corning, ArUsa 8,7315,426
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9715,575
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2865,149
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8945,527
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2026,961
Covington, LaUsa 8,2015,096
Covington, TnUsa 8,6885,399
Crete, NeUsa 9,4775,889
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3946,459
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4518,980
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4518,980
CaracasVenezuela 5,2123,239
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8813,033
CoroVenezuela 5,3883,348
ChipataZambia 8,9325,551
ChomaZambia 8,2375,119
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -