Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9599,296
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8859,249
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6836,017
General PicoArgentina 797495
GualeguaychuArgentina 401249
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1103,176
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5467,175
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3318,284
GrazAustria 11,5027,147
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3168,275
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4238,341
GomelBelarus 12,7647,932
GrodnoBelarus 12,4187,717
GaranhunsBrazil 3,4602,150
GoianiaBrazil 2,1171,316
GoiasBrazil 2,1771,353
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2101,373
GrajauBrazil 3,3632,090
GuairaBrazil 1,216756
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7922,356
GuaratingaBrazil 2,5451,582
GarouaCameroon 8,6945,402
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3355,801
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8286,729
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5257,162
Golden, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Goose, NfCanada 9,8346,111
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7167,281
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9505,561
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1865,708
GanzhouChina 18,62011,571
GuangzhouChina 18,29511,369
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2843,905
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4662,775
GonderEthiopia 11,0216,849
GourdonFrance 10,5296,543
GrenobleFrance 10,8026,713
GeisenheimGermany 11,2897,015
GorlitzGermany 11,7547,304
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4345,862
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6694,144
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6602,896
GoaIndia 14,4989,010
GuwahatiIndia 16,68310,367
GelaItaly 10,7356,671
GenoaItaly 10,9246,789
GhediItaly 11,0846,888
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,1756,944
GrazzaniseItaly 11,0076,840
GrossetoItaly 10,9366,796
GrottaglieItaly 11,1896,953
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,7206,662
GuidoniaItaly 10,9876,827
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8724,270
GifuJapan 18,94611,773
GaoMali 8,1275,050
GuamMariana Islands 16,90510,505
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0204,984
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9124,917
GuaymasMexico 9,1295,673
GaluutMongolia 17,56810,917
GemertNetherlands 11,2897,015
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,6416,613
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1246,291
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,2086,343
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1746,322
GayaNiger 8,0585,007
GardermoenNorway 12,1697,562
GeiloNorway 12,0687,499
GdanskPoland 12,1617,557
GalatiRomania 12,2137,589
Gor’KijRussia 13,6928,508
GorznyjRussia 13,3738,310
GridinoRussia 13,5088,394
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5707,189
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,5781,602
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3776,448
GijonSpain 10,0626,253
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9736,197
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9326,793
GoteborgSweden 12,0427,483
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,0407,482
GothenburgSweden 12,0417,482
GunnarnSweden 12,7477,921
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9086,778
GabesTunisia 10,2216,351
GafsaTunisia 10,1736,322
GiresunTurkey 12,7147,901
GoztepeTurkey 12,0327,477
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,0448,727
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,8698,619
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,1806,948
GajvoronUkraine 12,4897,761
GeniceskUkraine 12,7137,900
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3075,162
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0348,721
Galva, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5746,571
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6405,369
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8985,530
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5576,560
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1825,084
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5575,939
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6205,978
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1286,294
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2015,096
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5345,925
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9066,156
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1985,716
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0046,838
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9305,549
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7496,680
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4505,872
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9245,546
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3075,162
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3175,168
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6235,359
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4415,245
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8895,523
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8295,486
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7045,409
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2715,139
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1965,093
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Groton, CtUsa 8,6285,361
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,4188,338
GuanareVenezuela 5,1343,190
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9803,095
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1273,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -