Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7536,060
In SalahAlgeria 9,1845,707
InnsbruckAustria 11,2807,009
IbiriteBrazil 1,9821,232
IguatuBrazil 3,5672,217
IlheusBrazil 2,7531,711
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3662,092
IndaialBrazil 1,056656
IpameriBrazil 2,0371,266
IraiBrazil 885550
IreceBrazil 2,9511,834
ItaberabaBrazil 2,8951,799
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5612,213
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4192,125
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,2541,401
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9981,242
ItapevaBrazil 1,363847
ItirucuBrazil 2,8411,765
ItuacuBrazil 2,7271,695
IvinhemaBrazil 1,414879
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0348,100
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6126,595
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1438,167
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0466,864
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0328,098
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1881,360
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1893,224
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6041,618
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3073,920
IzobambaEcuador 4,5602,834
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6707,252
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5014,040
IoanninaGreece 11,3687,064
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5937,204
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0247,472
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0859,374
IranshahrIran 13,9358,659
IstranaItaly 11,2116,967
IidaJapan 18,85011,714
IizukaJapan 19,47112,099
IrakoJapan 18,91111,751
IriomotejimaJapan 18,83411,704
IrozakiJapan 18,75111,652
IshigakijimaJapan 18,82611,699
IshinomakiJapan 18,51511,506
IwamizawaJapan 18,30811,377
IzuharaJapan 19,61212,187
IrbidJordan 12,0757,504
IfraneMorocco 9,2155,727
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9796,201
IlorinNigeria 7,8954,906
InchonNorth Korea 19,70412,244
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3408,289
IslamabadPakistan 15,3019,508
IquitosPeru 3,9502,455
IloiloPhilippines 17,30310,752
IasiRomania 12,2807,631
IcaRussia 16,75310,411
IlirnejRussia 15,5159,641
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,87511,108
IrkutskRussia 17,49210,870
Ivdel’Russia 14,7069,139
IbizaSpain 10,0526,246
IspartaTurkey 11,9557,429
IstanbulTurkey 12,0317,476
IzmirTurkey 11,7437,297
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,1757,566
IzmailUkraine 12,2627,620
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7196,039
Independence, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9925,588
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9075,535
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3435,806
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0406,239
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6594,760
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4565,876
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5965,963
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8845,521
IsokaZambia 9,1515,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -