Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4585,877
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8296,108
DavisAntarctica 7,8654,887
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2468,853
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7059,138
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0008,700
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1467,548
DhakaBangladesh 16,46010,229
D’UccleBelgium 11,1646,938
DiamantinaBrazil 2,1761,352
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2951,426
DouradosBrazil 1,420882
DoualaCameroon 8,0084,976
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4815,892
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5376,548
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3685,821
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6037,210
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4865,895
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1386,300
DuianChina 17,58810,929
DubrovnikCroatia 11,3787,070
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4777,132
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3223,929
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1863,844
DabaaEgypt 11,3927,079
DakhlaEgypt 11,0926,892
DijonFrance 10,9296,791
DresdenGermany 11,6867,262
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6807,880
DebrecenHungary 11,9127,402
DalatangiIceland 11,7097,276
DaltonganjIndia 15,9039,883
DarbhangaIndia 16,17210,049
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,04810,594
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,05710,600
DumkaIndia 16,20210,068
DwarkaIndia 14,4558,983
DezfulIran 13,1028,142
DublinIreland 10,8956,771
DecimomannuItaly 10,5546,558
DobbiacoItaly 11,2927,017
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0104,356
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0377,480
DagorettiKenya 10,0856,267
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,6897,885
DedzaMalawi 9,0355,615
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,01111,192
DashbalbarMongolia 18,18111,298
DaweiMyanmar 16,46810,233
De BiltNetherlands 11,3067,026
De KooyNetherlands 11,3507,053
Den HelderNetherlands 11,3517,054
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1506,307
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0716,258
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9426,178
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9827,446
DalbandinPakistan 14,3438,913
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,0449,348
DirPakistan 15,2409,471
DroshPakistan 15,2469,474
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,86211,099
DohaQatar 13,0248,093
DorohoiRomania 12,2447,609
Dikson IslandRussia 15,0889,376
DudinkaRussia 15,5229,645
DzardzanRussia 16,26410,106
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9538,049
DakarSenegal 6,7984,225
DaruSierra Leone 6,6544,135
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8204,859
DamazinSudan 10,7006,649
DongolaSudan 10,8216,725
DamascusSyria 12,1767,566
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1777,567
Deir EzzorSyria 12,5717,812
DusanbeTajikistan 15,0679,363
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9506,183
DjerbaTunisia 10,2466,367
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7057,895
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2777,008
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0336,856
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,8397,978
DonetskUkraine 13,0048,081
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3598,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2985,156
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4865,273
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7155,416
Danville, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1445,061
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1266,914
David City, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8445,496
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0176,846
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0234,986
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1996,338
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0385,617
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8205,481
Delphine, InUsa 9,0615,631
Denton, MdUsa 8,5075,286
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7606,065
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3795,828
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1586,312
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9716,196
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0595,629
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5865,335
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6376,610
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Dover, DeUsa 8,5075,286
Dover, TnUsa 8,6035,346
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3415,804
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8286,107
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Durham, NhUsa 8,8245,483
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -