Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1538,173
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3908,321
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3758,311
YaoundeCameroon 8,1515,065
YokoCameroon 8,3435,185
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8375,492
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0567,492
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6526,619
YanjiChina 19,05811,843
YichangChina 18,65011,590
YinchuanChina 18,29911,371
YiningChina 16,18510,058
YariguiesColombia 5,0713,151
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1863,844
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2923,910
YazdIran 13,5878,443
YakushimaJapan 19,27711,979
YamagataJapan 18,60111,559
YamaguchiJapan 19,41712,066
YokkaichiJapan 18,96111,782
YokohamaJapan 18,68411,611
YonagoJapan 19,25711,966
YonagunijimaJapan 18,82811,700
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,88310,492
YeMyanmar 16,53210,273
YolaNigeria 8,6095,350
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,76312,281
YurimaguasPeru 3,8952,420
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7209,147
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 18,02811,203
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,2458,852
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1826,949
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0228,092
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5106,531
York, PaUsa 8,6395,369
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8765,516
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7556,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -