Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,6509,104
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8839,249
MilianaAlgeria 9,8956,149
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9814,338
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1624,451
Malarg EArgentina 1,324823
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,385861
Mar Del PlataArgentina 400248
Marcos JuarezArgentina 708440
MendozaArgentina 1,298807
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,293804
Monte CaserosArgentina 582362
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2728,247
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5475,932
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1308,159
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6807,258
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6617,246
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1147,528
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7647,310
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6388,475
MuharraqBahrain 12,9968,076
MinskBelarus 12,6427,856
MogilevBelarus 12,7877,946
MaunBotswana 7,7254,801
MacapaBrazil 3,9172,434
MacauBrazil 3,8212,374
MaceioBrazil 3,4312,132
MachadoBrazil 1,7271,073
ManausBrazil 3,5812,225
MarabaBrazil 3,3512,083
MaringaBrazil 1,321821
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6712,281
Monte AzulBrazil 2,5301,572
Monte SantoBrazil 3,1611,964
MonteiroBrazil 3,5272,192
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3141,438
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7392,323
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,9891,858
MamfeCameroon 8,0895,027
MarouaCameroon 8,8465,497
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2825,768
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8366,734
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0258,094
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0367,479
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9226,787
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0715,637
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3885,834
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1435,681
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1445,682
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7056,652
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9166,162
Morden, MbCanada 10,2816,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2235,731
MoundouChad 8,8715,513
MatecanaColombia 4,9303,064
MoroniComoros 9,9986,213
MosnovCzech Republic 11,8397,357
MarstalDenmark 11,7737,316
Melville HallDominica 5,6583,516
MichesDominican Republic 6,1833,842
MocaDominican Republic 6,2653,893
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2873,907
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3513,947
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1833,842
MilagroEcuador 4,4542,767
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3137,030
MinyaEgypt 11,3967,082
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9074,913
MassawaEritrea 11,3927,079
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5987,207
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,5677,809
MarseilleFrance 10,6396,611
MontpellierFrance 10,5796,574
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2982,671
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6854,775
MakokouGabon 8,0475,000
MayumbaGabon 7,5844,713
MitzicGabon 7,9444,936
MkamboGabon 8,1715,078
MoandaGabon 7,9474,939
MouilaGabon 7,7204,797
MagdeburgGermany 11,6367,231
MunichGermany 11,3837,074
MünsterGermany 11,4187,096
MethoniGreece 11,2456,988
MilosGreece 11,4387,108
MitiliniGreece 11,7407,295
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,7387,294
MacentaGuinea 6,7984,225
MamouGuinea 6,7684,206
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5809,060
MiskolcHungary 11,8957,392
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4288,965
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,7429,782
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6089,078
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1969,443
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,29010,123
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9169,890
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5929,689
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9199,271
MashhadIran 14,2248,839
Malin HeadIreland 11,0216,849
M. CalamitaItaly 10,8946,770
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,1486,928
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9056,776
MilanItaly 11,0276,852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0086,841
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9176,784
ManIvory Coast 6,8524,258
MaebashiJapan 18,73711,643
MaizuruJapan 19,07711,855
MakurazakiJapan 19,37012,037
MatsueJapan 19,28111,981
MatsumotoJapan 18,83611,705
MatsuyamaJapan 19,29011,987
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,83411,704
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,98510,555
MishimaJapan 18,74811,650
MitoJapan 18,61111,565
MiyakejimaJapan 18,68311,610
MiyakoJapan 18,43111,453
MiyakojimaJapan 18,88111,733
MiyakonojoJapan 19,34412,020
MiyazakiJapan 19,33012,012
MombetsuJapan 18,13811,271
MoriokaJapan 18,49611,494
MuroranJapan 18,41111,441
MurotomisakiJapan 19,14911,899
MutsuJapan 18,43811,457
Ma’AnJordan 11,9357,416
MafraqJordan 12,0977,517
MombasaKenya 10,1706,320
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9778,685
MaseruLesotho 7,5644,700
MonroviaLiberia 6,5474,068
MisratahLibya 10,4576,498
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0106,220
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6545,999
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8116,097
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5335,924
MakhangaMalawi 8,9775,579
MangochiMalawi 9,1165,665
MwmosaMalawi 9,0435,619
MzimbaMalawi 9,1295,673
MzuzuMalawi 9,1925,712
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6829,745
MersingMalaysia 15,7879,810
MiriMalaysia 16,42210,205
MaleMaldives 13,7248,528
MenakaMali 8,2675,137
MoptiMali 7,6864,776
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3628,924
MazatlanMexico 8,4405,245
MeridaMexico 7,2164,484
Mexico CityMexico 7,6374,746
MonterreyMexico 8,2605,133
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7934,843
MaantyMongolia 18,01811,197
MandalgoviMongolia 18,03711,208
MatadMongolia 18,45411,467
MurenMongolia 17,42510,828
MarrakechMorocco 8,8855,521
MeknesMorocco 9,2285,734
MideltMorocco 9,1715,699
MaputoMozambique 8,1865,087
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5625,942
MandalayMyanmar 16,85810,476
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,76310,417
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,36110,167
MindatMyanmar 16,63610,338
MonywaMyanmar 16,78210,428
MyeikMyanmar 16,36110,167
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,16610,667
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,2446,987
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4486,493
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2506,370
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3606,438
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1396,301
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0336,235
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1973,851
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1633,830
MagariaNiger 8,5815,332
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8515,500
MaradiNiger 8,4675,262
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8455,496
MakurdiNigeria 8,1695,076
MinnaNigeria 8,1395,058
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,88812,358
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,6887,884
MajisOman 13,4368,349
MasirahOman 13,4388,351
Muscat  Oman 13,5408,414
MultanPakistan 15,0289,339
MurreePakistan 15,3359,530
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0419,347
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,544959
MoyobambaPeru 3,9292,442
MactanPhilippines 17,26910,731
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,71011,005
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,8056,093
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,2555,130
MagadanRussia 16,70810,383
MahackalaRussia 13,4988,388
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,2858,877
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,2868,877
MarkovoRussia 15,5519,663
MinusinskRussia 16,69810,377
MogocaRussia 17,89011,117
MoscowRussia 13,3118,272
MurmanskRussia 13,5318,408
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9457,422
MatamSenegal 7,1474,442
MogadishuSomalia 11,0796,885
MadridSpain 9,9056,155
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8936,148
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2996,400
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5285,921
MelillaSpain 9,4975,902
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8346,111
MalakalSudan 10,3136,409
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0414,997
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9676,815
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,83910,464
Mae SariangThailand 16,75610,412
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,69510,374
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,13910,650
MalatyaTurkey 12,5677,809
MersinTurkey 12,2147,590
MuglaTurkey 11,7607,308
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,0606,873
ManstonUk 11,0596,872
MeloUruguay 304189
MercedesUruguay 343213
MontevideoUruguay 11169
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0995,033
Madison, FlUsa 7,9024,910
Madison, InUsa 8,7875,461
Madison, NeUsa 9,5705,947
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3605,816
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2925,774
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3935,837
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Marion, InUsa 9,0255,608
Marion, NcUsa 8,3765,205
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6335,986
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5605,319
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5625,320
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,9458,665
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2986,399
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8325,488
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4825,271
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Medford, WiUsa 9,5955,962
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9376,175
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5955,341
Mena, ArUsa 8,7745,452
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2745,142
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5885,337
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0655,633
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2644,514
Midland, TxUsa 8,9265,547
Milan, MnUsa 9,8066,094
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8546,123
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3866,454
Milford, DeUsa 8,4825,271
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1055,037
Millen, GaUsa 8,0465,000
Millport, OhUsa 8,8595,505
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7425,432
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2895,772
Minden, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6816,016
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8476,741
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0905,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2415,742
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2265,112
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8066,094
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1705,077
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7826,079
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5885,337
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3765,205
Moro, OrUsa 11,0966,895
Morris, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4455,248
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1275,672
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2335,737
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2935,775
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9675,572
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5235,296
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2525,749
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9105,537
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,2253,247
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3643,333
MaracayVenezuela 5,2053,234
MaturinVenezuela 5,0503,138
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2583,267
MeridaVenezuela 5,1383,193
MagoyeZambia 8,3355,180
MansaZambia 8,7475,436
MbalaZambia 9,1135,663
MfuweZambia 8,8925,525
MisamfuZambia 9,0275,609
MonguZambia 7,9784,958
MpikaZambia 8,9315,550
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9255,546
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4215,233
MumbwaZambia 8,3545,191
MwinilungaZambia 8,3065,162
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3835,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -