Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6676,007
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8865,522
OranArgentina 1,597992
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6298,469
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9808,066
OstendeBelgium 11,1276,914
ObidosBrazil 3,6792,286
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7064,788
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1705,699
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1695,698
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,7011,057
OdenseDenmark 11,8077,337
OtavaloEcuador 4,6032,860
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4407,109
OuluFinland 13,0648,118
OroomiehIran 13,0788,127
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,7046,652
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0214,363
ObihiroJapan 18,21611,320
OfunatoJapan 18,46711,475
OitaJapan 19,37512,040
OkayamaJapan 19,20111,932
OkinoerabuJapan 19,10311,871
OmaezakiJapan 18,80911,688
OmuJapan 18,15311,281
OnahamaJapan 18,57011,539
OsakaJapan 19,05511,841
OshimaJapan 18,70611,624
OtaruJapan 18,36511,412
OwaseJapan 18,98511,797
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8915,525
OujoaMorocco 9,5165,913
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3787,692
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1926,333
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0816,265
OphirNew Zealand 10,0406,239
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2676,380
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0156,223
OcotalNicaragua 6,3453,943
OrlandNorway 12,3447,671
OsloNorway 12,1357,541
OhotskRussia 16,99910,564
OkhotskRussia 16,99910,564
OlekminskRussia 17,17210,671
OlenekRussia 16,20810,072
OmskRussia 15,5239,646
OnegaRussia 13,6028,452
OrenburgRussia 14,3048,889
OymyakonRussia 16,63410,336
OviedoSpain 10,0336,235
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5097,773
Orkney IslandsUk 11,4987,145
OdessaUkraine 12,4497,736
OvrucUkraine 12,5767,815
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4575,255
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6165,976
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5905,338
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4566,497
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4805,891
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1215,668
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9875,585
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1985,716
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7456,056
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3497,052
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4555,876
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8625,507
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5754,707
Orono, MeUsa 9,0075,597
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4195,853
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9925,588
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1985,716
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7415,432
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1655,695
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7745,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -