Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,1809,433
FarahAfghanistan 14,2948,882
FormosaArgentina 1,026638
ForrestAustralia 12,6887,884
FrancistownBotswana 8,0184,982
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1722,593
FloraniaBrazil 3,7132,307
FlorestaBrazil 3,3792,100
FlorianoBrazil 3,3702,094
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,026638
FormosaBrazil 2,2961,427
FortalezaBrazil 3,8622,400
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,052654
FrancaBrazil 1,7691,099
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9376,797
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6417,234
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4787,132
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1457,547
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0716,880
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2807,631
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7747,316
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8197,345
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0775,640
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0675,634
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0466,864
FayaChad 9,7836,079
FamagustaCyprus 12,0667,498
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,7117,277
FarafraEgypt 11,1086,903
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9624,948
FichtelbergGermany 11,5937,204
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,3367,044
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,4817,134
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7986,710
FaranahGuinea 6,8334,246
FalconaraItaly 11,1416,923
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,0226,849
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,1316,917
FonniItaly 10,6296,605
FrontoneItaly 11,0956,894
FrosinoneItaly 10,9986,834
FukauraJapan 18,56311,536
FukueJapan 19,57812,166
FukuiJapan 18,99311,803
FukuokaJapan 19,49712,115
FukushimaJapan 18,59811,557
FukuyamaJapan 19,25911,968
FushikiJapan 18,91211,752
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6309,713
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6896,021
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4405,866
FunchalMadeira 8,5065,286
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5543,451
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2645,757
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1247,534
FaroPortugal 9,3665,820
FerganaRussia 15,3629,546
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5404,064
FalunSweden 12,3987,704
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1086,902
FeodosijaUkraine 12,6977,890
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,6168,461
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2585,753
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0186,225
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0235,607
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6836,017
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9466,180
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4515,873
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8685,511
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7614,823
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8104,853
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1156,286
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9485,560
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7696,071
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1485,684
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3905,835
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8426,116
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5335,924
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7456,056
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4164,608
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1045,657
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8235,482
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9975,591
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7295,424
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7565,441
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6865,398
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2015,096
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8295,486
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4285,237
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4106,469
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9856,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -