Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Del Este with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7559,169
ShkoderAlbania 11,4377,107
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2356,360
SaltaArgentina 1,513940
San AntonioArgentina 1,094680
San LuisArgentina 1,062660
San RafaelArgentina 1,224760
Santa RosaArgentina 854530
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,193741
SarmientoArgentina 1,6751,041
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8797,382
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8877,387
SalzburgAustria 11,4137,092
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4018,328
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4768,374
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4928,384
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6345,365
SaveBenin 7,6884,778
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0791,292
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4807,134
SalvadorBrazil 2,9531,835
Santa MariaBrazil 602374
SantaremBrazil 3,6232,252
SantosBrazil 1,489925
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,601995
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1691,969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5802,225
Sao JoaquimBrazil 888552
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 734456
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7321,076
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7762,346
Sao MateusBrazil 2,3481,459
São PauloBrazil 1,514941
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6691,037
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1941,985
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1141,935
SerrinhaBrazil 3,0611,902
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0251,258
SobralBrazil 3,7942,358
SoureBrazil 3,8702,405
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8701,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 224139
SurubimBrazil 3,6052,240
SadovoBulgaria 11,8067,337
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6557,243
SofiaBulgaria 11,7317,290
SiemreapCambodia 16,80710,444
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7925,463
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9985,591
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7417,296
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2285,734
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9146,782
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0496,245
Scott, SkCanada 11,0256,851
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5405,928
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8965,528
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1015,655
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3108,271
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1386,300
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1366,298
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5307,165
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2955,776
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0995,654
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7986,710
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8046,714
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0405,617
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1445,061
SalCape Verde 6,6744,148
SantiagoChile 1,451902
SewellChile 1,411877
ShanghaiChina 19,48112,106
ShantouChina 18,49511,493
ShenyangChina 19,25511,965
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9943,725
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5153,427
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8583,640
SibenikCroatia 11,3097,027
SplitCroatia 11,3287,039
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0177,468
StudsgårdDenmark 11,7837,322
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2503,884
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1273,807
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1993,852
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2613,890
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2143,861
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1523,823
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2673,894
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2223,867
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1143,799
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2213,866
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2783,901
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2993,914
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1463,819
San GabrielEcuador 4,6152,868
SalloumEgypt 11,1666,939
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0426,861
SohagEgypt 11,3837,073
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7077,275
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5074,044
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8711,163
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2238,217
StrasbourgFrance 11,1656,938
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3372,695
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5032,798
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0228,092
SchleswigGermany 11,7027,272
StuttgartGermany 11,2667,001
SamosGreece 11,6817,259
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5817,197
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3367,044
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3507,053
SiguiriGuinea 7,0644,390
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5844,091
SzegedHungary 11,7417,296
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,5927,203
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4767,131
SagarIndia 15,4119,576
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4699,612
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5379,655
SemnanIran 13,6748,497
ShahroudIran 13,8368,598
ShirazIran 13,3308,284
ShannonIreland 10,7226,663
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8156,721
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,1746,943
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2056,963
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,9696,816
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6316,607
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0406,861
SigonellaItaly 10,8066,715
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7684,206
SagaJapan 19,49112,112
SaigoJapan 19,25011,962
SakaiJapan 19,26511,972
SakataJapan 18,62811,575
SapporoJapan 18,34911,402
SaseboJapan 19,53412,139
SendaiJapan 18,55311,529
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,23311,951
ShimonosekiJapan 19,46012,092
ShinjoJapan 18,59311,554
ShionomisakiJapan 19,01211,814
ShirakawaJapan 18,62911,576
ShizuokaJapan 18,79511,679
SumotoJapan 19,10711,873
SuttsuJapan 18,44211,460
SuwaJapan 18,82411,697
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1871,359
SavannakhetLaos 17,13610,648
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5087,772
SiluteLithuania 12,3727,688
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5717,190
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4306,481
SalimaMalawi 9,0995,654
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,70210,379
SibuMalaysia 16,13610,027
SanMali 7,5364,683
SegouMali 7,4454,627
SikassoMali 7,3124,543
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0626,874
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0944,408
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,89011,117
SainshandMongolia 18,34011,397
SafiMorocco 8,8765,515
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5615,320
SittweMyanmar 16,46610,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8397,357
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3868,318
SaiqOman 13,4548,361
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8007,954
SurOman 13,5928,446
SialkotPakistan 15,3919,564
SibbiPakistan 14,6839,124
San Juan BautistaParaguay 949590
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9661,843
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,21110,695
SandomierzPoland 12,1147,528
SniezkaPoland 11,7707,314
SuwalkiPoland 12,3857,696
SzczecinPoland 11,8857,385
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3135,787
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5765,329
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0543,762
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4136,471
Satu MareRomania 12,0127,464
SibiuRomania 11,9697,438
SulinaRomania 12,3127,651
SadrinskRussia 14,9049,262
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,0748,124
SalekhardRussia 14,9259,274
SaratovRussia 13,6938,509
SejmcanRussia 16,38210,180
SelagoncyRussia 16,47010,235
Simusir IslandRussia 17,41610,823
SkovorodinoRussia 17,90111,124
SmolenskRussia 12,9408,041
SociRussia 12,9448,043
SortovalaRussia 13,1698,183
SuntarRussia 16,95310,535
SurgutRussia 15,3939,565
SverdlovskRussia 14,7209,147
SyktyvkarRussia 14,1928,819
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9593,703
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4954,657
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5487,176
SingaporeSingapore 15,6889,749
SliacSlovakia 11,8347,354
SeoulSouth Korea 19,67912,229
SineijuSouth Korea 19,44512,084
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8446,117
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2276,355
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1506,307
SevilleSpain 9,5135,911
SennarSudan 10,7436,676
ShambatSudan 10,7806,699
ShendiSudan 10,9246,788
StenseleSweden 12,7297,910
StockholmSweden 12,4357,727
StorlienSweden 12,4177,716
SundsvallSweden 12,5947,826
SantisSwitzerland 11,1636,937
SongeaTanzania 9,3815,830
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,15010,657
SongkhlaThailand 16,0439,970
Suphan BuriThailand 16,64110,341
Surat ThaniThailand 16,12110,017
SurinThailand 16,91410,510
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7054,788
SokodeTogo 7,6544,756
SfaxTunisia 10,3226,414
SousseTunisia 10,4006,463
SamsunTurkey 12,5777,815
SiirtTurkey 12,8447,982
SivasTurkey 12,5537,800
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3688,928
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5886,579
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3087,027
SarataUkraine 12,3537,676
SarnyUkraine 12,4427,731
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5917,824
SumyUkraine 12,9238,030
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3808,314
SaltoUruguay 484301
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6566,622
Safford, AzUsa 9,4875,895
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9965,590
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5584,696
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9725,575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Salem, InUsa 8,8245,483
Salem, OrUsa 11,2106,966
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2396,363
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7795,455
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4995,282
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9346,173
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6496,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0543,762
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3656,441
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8756,137
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2236,352
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2735,141
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9504,940
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4005,841
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8766,137
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8245,483
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3607,060
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0795,642
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Selma, AlUsa 8,1655,074
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6495,374
Seymour, InUsa 8,8245,483
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6865,398
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2986,399
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5255,297
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7066,031
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1075,659
Southport, NcUsa 8,0374,994
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8855,521
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6525,376
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2595,754
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7196,040
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9585,566
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6959,132
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7796,077
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9715,575
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6255,981
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6715,388
State College, PaUsa 8,7465,435
State University, MsUsa 8,3515,189
State University, NmUsa 9,2175,728
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5045,284
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9276,169
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1615,693
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5956,584
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5515,935
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7205,419
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7745,452
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0064,975
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1106,904
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1085,660
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4325,861
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9475,560
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,9459,287
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1053,172
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9453,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4502,765
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2505,127
SocotraYemen 12,5207,780
SenangaZambia 7,9384,933
SerenjeZambia 8,7395,431
SeshekeZambia 7,9514,941
SolweziZambia 8,4575,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -